WALSGRAVE ROAD CAKES LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 09077074CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 51 Heather Road, Binley Woods, Coventry CV3 2DE
- Incorporated
- 09/06/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £65.87K
Total Assets
2022: £139.24K
Total Liabilities
2022: £73.38K
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, WALSGRAVE ROAD CAKES LTD. reported net assets of £63.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £128.61K and total liabilities of £64.67K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £139.24K in 2022 to £128.61K in 2023 (-7.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures WALSGRAVE ROAD CAKES LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+21.9%
£52.44K in 2021 to £63.94K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-9.8%
£71.67K in 2021 to £64.67K in 2023
WALSGRAVE ROAD CAKES LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WALSGRAVE ROAD CAKES LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 49.72%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 50.28%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WALSGRAVE ROAD CAKES LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 52.44K | 65.87K | 63.94K |
| Total Assets£ | 124.11K | 139.24K | 128.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 71.67K | 73.38K | 64.67K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
WALSGRAVE ROAD CAKES LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WALSGRAVE ROAD CAKES LTD. covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
WALSGRAVE ROAD CAKES LTD. reported net assets of £63.94K for 2023. That compares with £65.87K in 2022, a change of -2.93%.
WALSGRAVE ROAD CAKES LTD. reported total assets of £128.61K for 2023. That compares with £139.24K in 2022, a change of -7.64%.
WALSGRAVE ROAD CAKES LTD. reported total liabilities of £64.67K for 2023. That compares with £73.38K in 2022, a change of -11.87%.
WALSGRAVE ROAD CAKES LTD. reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, WALSGRAVE ROAD CAKES LTD.'s net assets rose by 21.9%, total assets rose by 3.6%, total liabilities fell by 9.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 10.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £52.44K to £63.94K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.