Active

WALSH & EVANS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04450056Copy
Copy
Registered office
23-27 Bolton Street, Chorley, Lancashire PR7 3AA
Incorporated
29/05/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£269.20K2025
1.26%vs 2024

2024: £265.84K

Total Assets

£269.20K2025
-2.87%vs 2024

2024: £277.15K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
-100.00%vs 2024

2024: £11.31K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, WALSH & EVANS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £269.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £269.20K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £11.31K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£269.20K2025
1.26%from £265.84K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WALSH & EVANS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WALSH & EVANS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£170.13K254.92K265.84K269.20K
Total Assets£170.13K281.99K277.15K269.20K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.0027.07K11.31K0.00
Employees5444

WALSH & EVANS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WALSH & EVANS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WALSH & EVANS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £269.20K for 2025. That compares with £265.84K in 2024, a change of 1.26%.

WALSH & EVANS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported total assets of £269.20K for 2025. That compares with £277.15K in 2024, a change of -2.87%.

WALSH & EVANS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £11.31K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.

WALSH & EVANS PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.