WALTAR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05812237Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Coach House, Headgate, Colchester CO3 3BT
- Incorporated
- 10/05/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-183.44K
Total Assets
2021: £58.61K
Cash in Bank
2021: £41.23K
Total Liabilities
2022: £223.83K
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, WALTAR LIMITED reported net assets of £-179.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £32.74K, cash in bank of £8.91K and total liabilities of £147.00K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £223.83K in 2022 to £147.00K in 2024. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WALTAR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -583.75%2022
- Liabilities to total assets
- 683.75%2022
- Cash to liabilities
- 3.98%2022
- Cash to total assets
- 27.22%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WALTAR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -177.12K | -191.10K | -183.44K | -179.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 58.61K | 32.74K | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 41.23K | 8.91K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 235.72K | 223.83K | 147.00K | – |
| Employees | 14 | 13 | 11 | 3 |
WALTAR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WALTAR LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WALTAR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did WALTAR LIMITED report in 2025?
WALTAR LIMITED reported net assets of £-179.04K for 2025. That compares with £-183.44K in 2024, a change of 2.40%.
What total assets did WALTAR LIMITED report in 2022?
WALTAR LIMITED reported total assets of £32.74K for 2022. That compares with £58.61K in 2021, a change of -44.14%.
What cash in bank did WALTAR LIMITED report in 2022?
WALTAR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £8.91K for 2022. That compares with £41.23K in 2021, a change of -78.38%.
How many people does WALTAR LIMITED employ?
WALTAR LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
Which years of WALTAR LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.