WALTON CLUB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02701543Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Shay Lane, Walton, Wakefield, West Yorkshire WF2 6LA
- Incorporated
- 30/03/1992
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £12.88K
Total Assets
2024: £77.37K
Total Liabilities
2024: £64.49K
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, WALTON CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £18.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £88.14K and total liabilities of £69.67K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £77.37K in 2024 to £88.14K in 2025 (13.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WALTON CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+91.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+266%
£5.04K in 2023 to £18.46K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-7.8%
£75.55K in 2023 to £69.67K in 2025
WALTON CLUB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WALTON CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 20.95%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 79.05%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WALTON CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.07K | 0.00 | 5.04K | 12.88K | 18.46K |
| Total Assets£ | 49.91K | 80.62K | 80.59K | 77.37K | 88.14K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 43.84K | 80.62K | 75.55K | 64.49K | 69.67K |
| Employees | 10 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 14 |
WALTON CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WALTON CLUB LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WALTON CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did WALTON CLUB LIMITED report in 2025?
WALTON CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £18.46K for 2025. That compares with £12.88K in 2024, a change of 43.36%.
What total assets did WALTON CLUB LIMITED report in 2025?
WALTON CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £88.14K for 2025. That compares with £77.37K in 2024, a change of 13.92%.
What total liabilities did WALTON CLUB LIMITED report in 2025?
WALTON CLUB LIMITED reported total liabilities of £69.67K for 2025. That compares with £64.49K in 2024, a change of 8.04%.
How many people does WALTON CLUB LIMITED employ?
WALTON CLUB LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
How have WALTON CLUB LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, WALTON CLUB LIMITED's net assets rose by 266%, total assets rose by 9.4%, total liabilities fell by 7.8% and employee numbers rose by 7.7%. Net assets compounded at 91.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.04K to £18.46K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of WALTON CLUB LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.