WARBERRY HEIGHTS (MANAGEMENT NUMBER 3) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02146851CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O CROWN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, 135 Reddenhill Road, Torquay, Devon TQ1 3NT
- Incorporated
- 13/06/1987
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £0.00
Total Assets
2025: £272.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £272.00
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, WARBERRY HEIGHTS (MANAGEMENT NUMBER 3) LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £716.00 and total liabilities of £716.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £272.00 in 2025 to £716.00 in 2026 (163.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures WARBERRY HEIGHTS (MANAGEMENT NUMBER 3) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-62.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-62.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-85.9%
£5.10K in 2024 to £716.00 in 2026
Every measure that changed in WARBERRY HEIGHTS (MANAGEMENT NUMBER 3) LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with total liabilities falling alongside it. Net assets was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WARBERRY HEIGHTS (MANAGEMENT NUMBER 3) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WARBERRY HEIGHTS (MANAGEMENT NUMBER 3) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 315.00 | 285.00 | 5.10K | 272.00 | 716.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 315.00 | 285.00 | 5.10K | 272.00 | 716.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
WARBERRY HEIGHTS (MANAGEMENT NUMBER 3) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WARBERRY HEIGHTS (MANAGEMENT NUMBER 3) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
WARBERRY HEIGHTS (MANAGEMENT NUMBER 3) LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.
WARBERRY HEIGHTS (MANAGEMENT NUMBER 3) LIMITED reported total assets of £716.00 for 2026. That compares with £272.00 in 2025, a change of 163.24%.
WARBERRY HEIGHTS (MANAGEMENT NUMBER 3) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £716.00 for 2026. That compares with £272.00 in 2025, a change of 163.24%.
WARBERRY HEIGHTS (MANAGEMENT NUMBER 3) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, WARBERRY HEIGHTS (MANAGEMENT NUMBER 3) LIMITED's total assets fell by 85.9%, total liabilities fell by 85.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 62.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £5.10K to £716.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.