Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

WARD & CORRIGAN LIMITED Financials

Company number
04806996Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Lloyd Road, Broadstairs, Kent CT10 1HY
Incorporated
23/06/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-47.98K2025
-18.58%vs 2024

2024: £-40.47K

Total Assets

£82.42K2025
13.00%vs 2024

2024: £72.94K

Cash in Bank

£501.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £501.00

Total Liabilities

£130.41K2025
14.99%vs 2024

2024: £113.40K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, WARD & CORRIGAN LIMITED reported net assets of £-47.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £82.42K, cash in bank of £501.00 and total liabilities of £130.41K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £113.40K in 2024 to £130.41K in 2025 (14.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-47.98K2025
-18.58%from £-40.47K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WARD & CORRIGAN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-29.64K2023£-47.98K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£501.002023£501.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£93.67K2023£82.42K2025
-12%vs 2023

-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£100.26K2023£130.41K2025
+30.1%vs 2023

+14% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202302025
-100%vs 2023-6

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+30.1%

£100.26K in 2023 to £130.41K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

WARD & CORRIGAN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WARD & CORRIGAN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-58.22%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
158.22%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.38%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.61%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WARD & CORRIGAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-6.01K18.27K-29.64K-40.47K-47.98K
Total Assets£108.82K–93.67K72.94K82.42K
Cash in Bank£24.02K501.00501.00501.00501.00
Total Liabilities£92.93K–100.26K113.40K130.41K
Employees56600

WARD & CORRIGAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WARD & CORRIGAN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WARD & CORRIGAN LIMITED reported net assets of £-47.98K for 2025. That compares with £-40.47K in 2024, a change of -18.58%.

WARD & CORRIGAN LIMITED reported total assets of £82.42K for 2025. That compares with £72.94K in 2024, a change of 13.00%.

WARD & CORRIGAN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £501.00 for 2025. That compares with £501.00 in 2024.

WARD & CORRIGAN LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WARD & CORRIGAN LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged, total assets fell by 12%, total liabilities rose by 30.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-6). The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 30.1% from £100.26K to £130.41K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.