Active

WARD END SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED(THE) Financials

Company number
00135124Copy
Copy
Registered office
Normanhurst, 10 St. Margarets Road, Ward End, Birmingham B8 2BA
Incorporated
07/04/1914

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£370.66K2025
1.53%vs 2024

2024: £365.05K

Total Assets

£376.81K2025
2.07%vs 2024

2024: £369.16K

Total Liabilities

£6.15K2025
49.73%vs 2024

2024: £4.11K

Employees

132025
0vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, WARD END SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £370.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £376.81K and total liabilities of £6.15K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £369.16K in 2024 to £376.81K in 2025 (2.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£370.66K2025
1.53%from £365.05K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WARD END SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED(THE) filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£358.56K2023£370.66K2025
+3.4%vs 2023

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£362.64K2023£376.81K2025
+3.9%vs 2023

+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.08K2023£6.15K2025
+50.9%vs 2023

+22.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023132025
+8.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+50.9%

£4.08K in 2023 to £6.15K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for WARD END SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED(THE) rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WARD END SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED(THE)'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
98.37%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
1.63%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WARD END SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED(THE) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£337.58K349.10K358.56K365.05K370.66K
Total Assets£342.05K353.46K362.64K369.16K376.81K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£4.47K4.36K4.08K4.11K6.15K
Employees1312121313

WARD END SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED(THE) financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WARD END SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED(THE) covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WARD END SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £370.66K for 2025. That compares with £365.05K in 2024, a change of 1.53%.

WARD END SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED(THE) reported total assets of £376.81K for 2025. That compares with £369.16K in 2024, a change of 2.07%.

WARD END SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED(THE) reported total liabilities of £6.15K for 2025. That compares with £4.11K in 2024, a change of 49.73%.

WARD END SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED(THE) reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WARD END SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED(THE)'s net assets rose by 3.4%, total assets rose by 3.9%, total liabilities rose by 50.9% and employee numbers rose by 8.3%. Net assets compounded at 1.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £358.56K to £370.66K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.