WARFIELD GLASS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08360840CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C\O Martin & Fahy 7 Milbanke Court, Milbanke Way, Bracknell, Berkshire RG12 1RP
- Incorporated
- 15/01/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £71.58K
Total Liabilities
2023: £2.03K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2025, WARFIELD GLASS LTD reported net assets of £43.08K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £1.28K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £71.58K in 2023 to £43.08K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WARFIELD GLASS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 21.89K | 48.91K | 71.58K | 43.08K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.18K | 955.00 | 2.03K | 1.28K |
| Employees | 6 | 11 | 7 | 7 |
WARFIELD GLASS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WARFIELD GLASS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WARFIELD GLASS LTD reported net assets of £43.08K for 2025. That compares with £71.58K in 2023.
WARFIELD GLASS LTD reported total liabilities of £1.28K for 2025. That compares with £2.03K in 2023.
WARFIELD GLASS LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.