WARRENDALE WAGYU LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10928726CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Quarry House Cattle Hill, Warter, York, East Yorkshire YO42 1XG
- Incorporated
- 23/08/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 30 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £954.36K
Total Assets
2023: £1.17M
Cash in Bank
2023: £47.50K
Total Liabilities
2021: £2.66M
Employees
2023: 22
In 2024, WARRENDALE WAGYU LIMITED reported net assets of £1.13M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.09M, cash in bank of £174.95K and total liabilities of £827.83K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £2.66M in 2021 to £827.83K in 2022 (-68.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures WARRENDALE WAGYU LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+72.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+1240% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+17843%
£975.00 in 2022 to £174.95K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for WARRENDALE WAGYU LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WARRENDALE WAGYU LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 103.92%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 79.11%2022
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.12%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 16.10%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WARRENDALE WAGYU LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 250.05K | 379.93K | 954.36K | 1.13M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.09M | 1.05M | 1.17M | 1.09M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 121.00 | 975.00 | 47.50K | 174.95K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.66M | 827.83K | – | – |
| Employees | 12 | 16 | 22 | 30 |
WARRENDALE WAGYU LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WARRENDALE WAGYU LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
WARRENDALE WAGYU LIMITED reported net assets of £1.13M for 2024. That compares with £954.36K in 2023, a change of 18.33%.
WARRENDALE WAGYU LIMITED reported total assets of £1.09M for 2024. That compares with £1.17M in 2023, a change of -6.72%.
WARRENDALE WAGYU LIMITED reported cash in bank of £174.95K for 2024. That compares with £47.50K in 2023, a change of 268.35%.
WARRENDALE WAGYU LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2024, compared with 22 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, WARRENDALE WAGYU LIMITED's net assets rose by 197%, cash in bank rose by 17843%, total assets rose by 3.8% and employee numbers rose by 87.5%. Net assets compounded at 72.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £379.93K to £1.13M. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2022 to 30 in 2024 (+14).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.