WARWICK AUCTIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03603855CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3 Queen Victoria Road, Coventry, West Midlands CV1 3JS
- Incorporated
- 24/07/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £13.46K
Total Assets
2024: £14.63K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.18K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, WARWICK AUCTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £17.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £20.48K and total liabilities of £3.18K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £14.63K in 2024 to £20.48K in 2025 (39.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WARWICK AUCTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-21.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-54.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-79.2%
£15.26K in 2023 to £3.18K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for WARWICK AUCTIONS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WARWICK AUCTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 84.48%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 15.52%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WARWICK AUCTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 43.63K | 19.33K | 17.95K | 13.46K | 17.30K |
| Total Assets£ | 86.00K | 33.20K | 33.21K | 14.63K | 20.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 42.37K | 13.87K | 15.26K | 1.18K | 3.18K |
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
WARWICK AUCTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WARWICK AUCTIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WARWICK AUCTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £17.30K for 2025. That compares with £13.46K in 2024, a change of 28.55%.
WARWICK AUCTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £20.48K for 2025. That compares with £14.63K in 2024, a change of 39.92%.
WARWICK AUCTIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.18K for 2025. That compares with £1.18K in 2024, a change of 169.92%.
WARWICK AUCTIONS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WARWICK AUCTIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 3.6%, total assets fell by 38.3%, total liabilities fell by 79.2% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Net assets contracted at 1.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £17.95K to £17.30K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.