Active

WARWICK HALL CARS LIMITED Financials

Company number
12953477Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2 Alexandra Street, Hyde SK14 1DX
Incorporated
15/10/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-39.81K2025
-1.76K%vs 2024

2024: £2.40K

Total Assets

£685.77K2025
-10.07%vs 2024

2024: £762.54K

Total Liabilities

£725.58K2025
-4.55%vs 2024

2024: £760.14K

Employees

52025
-2vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, WARWICK HALL CARS LIMITED reported net assets of £-39.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £685.77K and total liabilities of £725.58K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £762.54K in 2024 to £685.77K in 2025 (-10.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-39.81K2025
-1.76K%from £2.40K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WARWICK HALL CARS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.18K2023£-39.81K2025
-3468%vs 2023

Total Assets

£563.76K2023£685.77K2025
+21.6%vs 2023

+10.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£562.58K2023£725.58K2025
+29%vs 2023

+13.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202352025
+25%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+29%

£562.58K in 2023 to £725.58K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-3468%

£1.18K in 2023 to £-39.81K in 2025

WARWICK HALL CARS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WARWICK HALL CARS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-5.81%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
105.81%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WARWICK HALL CARS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£20.25K1.39K1.18K2.40K-39.81K
Total Assets£289.74K297.70K563.76K762.54K685.77K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£269.49K296.31K562.58K760.14K725.58K
Employees24475

WARWICK HALL CARS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WARWICK HALL CARS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WARWICK HALL CARS LIMITED reported net assets of £-39.81K for 2025. That compares with £2.40K in 2024, a change of -1.76K%.

WARWICK HALL CARS LIMITED reported total assets of £685.77K for 2025. That compares with £762.54K in 2024, a change of -10.07%.

WARWICK HALL CARS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £725.58K for 2025. That compares with £760.14K in 2024, a change of -4.55%.

WARWICK HALL CARS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WARWICK HALL CARS LIMITED's net assets fell by 3468%, total assets rose by 21.6%, total liabilities rose by 29% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Total assets compounded at 10.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £563.76K to £685.77K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.