Active

WARWICK HOUSE FREEHOLD LIMITED Financials

Company number
03137482Copy
Copy
Registered office
3a Quay View Business Park, Barnards Way, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 2HD
Incorporated
13/12/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£9.51K2024
27.99%vs 2023

2023: £7.43K

Total Assets

£9.95K2024
19.67%vs 2023

2023: £8.32K

Total Liabilities

£444.002024
-50.00%vs 2023

2023: £888.00

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, WARWICK HOUSE FREEHOLD LIMITED reported net assets of £9.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.95K and total liabilities of £444.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £7.43K in 2023 to £9.51K in 2024 (27.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£9.51K2024
27.99%from £7.43K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures WARWICK HOUSE FREEHOLD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.21K2022£9.51K2024
+53%vs 2022

+23.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.66K2022£9.95K2024
+49.5%vs 2022

+22.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£444.002022£444.002024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+53%

£6.21K in 2022 to £9.51K in 2024

Every measure that changed in WARWICK HOUSE FREEHOLD LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WARWICK HOUSE FREEHOLD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
95.54%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
4.46%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WARWICK HOUSE FREEHOLD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£8.22K6.21K7.43K9.51K
Total Assets£7.96K6.66K8.32K9.95K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£-263.00444.00888.00444.00
Employees5444

WARWICK HOUSE FREEHOLD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WARWICK HOUSE FREEHOLD LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

WARWICK HOUSE FREEHOLD LIMITED reported net assets of £9.51K for 2024. That compares with £7.43K in 2023, a change of 27.99%.

WARWICK HOUSE FREEHOLD LIMITED reported total assets of £9.95K for 2024. That compares with £8.32K in 2023, a change of 19.67%.

WARWICK HOUSE FREEHOLD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £444.00 for 2024. That compares with £888.00 in 2023, a change of -50.00%.

WARWICK HOUSE FREEHOLD LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, WARWICK HOUSE FREEHOLD LIMITED's net assets rose by 53%, total assets rose by 49.5%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 23.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £6.21K to £9.51K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.