WARWICKSHIRE REMINISCENCE ACTION PROJECT Financials
- Company number
- 05582711CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Office 5, Swan House, Guild Street, Stratford-Upon-Avon CV37 6RE
- Incorporated
- 04/10/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £41.81K
Total Assets
2022: £38.94K
Total Liabilities
2022: £0.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2025, WARWICKSHIRE REMINISCENCE ACTION PROJECT reported net assets of £20.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £20.82K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £41.81K in 2023 to £20.82K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WARWICKSHIRE REMINISCENCE ACTION PROJECT's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WARWICKSHIRE REMINISCENCE ACTION PROJECT by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 49.93K | 38.94K | 41.81K | 20.82K |
| Total Assets£ | 49.93K | 38.94K | – | 20.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
WARWICKSHIRE REMINISCENCE ACTION PROJECT financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WARWICKSHIRE REMINISCENCE ACTION PROJECT covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WARWICKSHIRE REMINISCENCE ACTION PROJECT reported net assets of £20.82K for 2025. That compares with £41.81K in 2023.
WARWICKSHIRE REMINISCENCE ACTION PROJECT reported total assets of £20.82K for 2025. That compares with £38.94K in 2022.
WARWICKSHIRE REMINISCENCE ACTION PROJECT reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.
WARWICKSHIRE REMINISCENCE ACTION PROJECT reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.