Active

WASHXPRESS LIMITED Financials

Company number
08748585Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 11 St. Georges Tower, Hatley St. George, Sandy, Bedfordshire SG19 3SH
Incorporated
25/10/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-3.03K2024
-85.88%vs 2023

2023: £-1.63K

Total Liabilities

£29.71K2024
-25.90%vs 2023

2023: £40.10K

Employees

82024
+1vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, WASHXPRESS LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.03K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £29.71K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £40.10K in 2023 to £29.71K in 2024 (-25.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-3.03K2024
-85.88%from £-1.63K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures WASHXPRESS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£7.03K2022£-3.03K2024
-143%vs 2022

Employees

8202282024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-143%

£7.03K in 2022 to £-3.03K in 2024

Every measure that changed in WASHXPRESS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WASHXPRESS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-11.83K7.03K-1.63K-3.03K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£50.73K–40.10K29.71K
Employees8878

WASHXPRESS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WASHXPRESS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

WASHXPRESS LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.03K for 2024. That compares with £-1.63K in 2023, a change of -85.88%.

WASHXPRESS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £29.71K for 2024. That compares with £40.10K in 2023, a change of -25.90%.

WASHXPRESS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, WASHXPRESS LIMITED's net assets fell by 143% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 8 in 2024. The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 143% from £7.03K to £-3.03K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.