Active

WATERFRONT MANUFACTURING LIMITED Financials

Company number
03711086Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Calveley Barns, Southborough Road, Reymerston, Norfolk NR9 4QD
Incorporated
10/02/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£86.45K2026
-6.35%vs 2025

2025: £92.31K

Total Assets

£145.00K2026
17.26%vs 2025

2025: £123.67K

Cash in Bank

£47.68K2026
-42.22%vs 2025

2025: £82.52K

Total Liabilities

£47.83K2026
156.99%vs 2025

2025: £18.61K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, WATERFRONT MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported net assets of £86.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £145.00K, cash in bank of £47.68K and total liabilities of £47.83K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £82.52K in 2025 to £47.68K in 2026 (-42.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£86.45K2026
-6.35%from £92.31K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures WATERFRONT MANUFACTURING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£131.24K2024£86.45K2026
-34.1%vs 2024

-18.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£122.24K2024£47.68K2026
-61%vs 2024

-37.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£158.81K2024£145.00K2026
-8.7%vs 2024

-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£15.28K2024£47.83K2026
+213%vs 2024

+77% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+213%

£15.28K in 2024 to £47.83K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-61%

£122.24K in 2024 to £47.68K in 2026

WATERFRONT MANUFACTURING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WATERFRONT MANUFACTURING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
59.62%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
32.99%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
99.68%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
32.88%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WATERFRONT MANUFACTURING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£189.47K153.62K131.24K92.31K86.45K
Total Assets£224.86K180.26K158.81K123.67K145.00K
Cash in Bank£78.51K86.11K122.24K82.52K47.68K
Total Liabilities£19.65K11.78K15.28K18.61K47.83K
Employees43333

WATERFRONT MANUFACTURING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WATERFRONT MANUFACTURING LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

WATERFRONT MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported net assets of £86.45K for 2026. That compares with £92.31K in 2025, a change of -6.35%.

WATERFRONT MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported total assets of £145.00K for 2026. That compares with £123.67K in 2025, a change of 17.26%.

WATERFRONT MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £47.68K for 2026. That compares with £82.52K in 2025, a change of -42.22%.

WATERFRONT MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, WATERFRONT MANUFACTURING LIMITED's net assets fell by 34.1%, cash in bank fell by 61%, total assets fell by 8.7% and total liabilities rose by 213%. Net assets contracted at 18.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £131.24K to £86.45K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.