Active

WATERLIFE LTD Financials

Company number
03811615Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 8 Chessington Trade Park, 60 Cox Lane, Chessington KT9 1TW
Incorporated
22/07/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£185.76K2023
-15.00%vs 2022

2022: £218.54K

Cash in Bank

£649.002023
159.60%vs 2022

2022: £250.00

Employees

152023
-1vs 2022

2022: 16

In 2023, WATERLIFE LTD reported net assets of £185.76K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £649.00. Reported headcount was 15 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £218.54K in 2022 to £185.76K in 2023 (-15.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£185.76K2023
-15.00%from £218.54K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures WATERLIFE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£261.68K2021£185.76K2023
-29%vs 2021

-15.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£169.31K2021£649.002023
-99.6%vs 2021

-93.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162021152023
-6.3%vs 2021-1

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-99.6%

£169.31K in 2021 to £649.00 in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for WATERLIFE LTD fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WATERLIFE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£261.68K218.54K185.76K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£169.31K250.00649.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees161615

WATERLIFE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WATERLIFE LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

WATERLIFE LTD reported net assets of £185.76K for 2023. That compares with £218.54K in 2022, a change of -15.00%.

WATERLIFE LTD reported cash in bank of £649.00 for 2023. That compares with £250.00 in 2022, a change of 159.60%.

WATERLIFE LTD reported 15 employees in 2023, compared with 16 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, WATERLIFE LTD's net assets fell by 29%, cash in bank fell by 99.6% and employee numbers fell by 6.3%. Net assets contracted at 15.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £261.68K to £185.76K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2021 to 15 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.