WATERLOO PHARMA LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06895096CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 159 Waterloo Road, Stoke On Trent ST6 2ER
- Incorporated
- 05/05/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £357.08K
Total Assets
2024: £376.55K
Total Liabilities
2024: £19.46K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, WATERLOO PHARMA LTD reported net assets of £367.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £392.32K and total liabilities of £24.71K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £376.55K in 2024 to £392.32K in 2025 (4.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WATERLOO PHARMA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+0.6%
£24.55K in 2023 to £24.71K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-16.7%
12 in 2023 to 10 in 2025
WATERLOO PHARMA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WATERLOO PHARMA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 93.70%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 6.30%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WATERLOO PHARMA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 396.74K | 405.44K | 406.21K | 357.08K | 367.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 478.47K | 457.80K | 430.76K | 376.55K | 392.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 81.73K | 52.37K | 24.55K | 19.46K | 24.71K |
| Employees | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 10 |
WATERLOO PHARMA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WATERLOO PHARMA LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WATERLOO PHARMA LTD reported net assets of £367.61K for 2025. That compares with £357.08K in 2024, a change of 2.95%.
WATERLOO PHARMA LTD reported total assets of £392.32K for 2025. That compares with £376.55K in 2024, a change of 4.19%.
WATERLOO PHARMA LTD reported total liabilities of £24.71K for 2025. That compares with £19.46K in 2024, a change of 26.95%.
WATERLOO PHARMA LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WATERLOO PHARMA LTD's net assets fell by 9.5%, total assets fell by 8.9%, total liabilities rose by 0.6% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 4.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £406.21K to £367.61K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.