Active

WATERS UPTON LIMITED Financials

Company number
03674950Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
K L M Associates, Jaguar House, Cecil Street, Birmingham, West Midlands B19 3ST
Incorporated
27/11/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£164.95K2023
13.48%vs 2022

2022: £145.36K

Cash in Bank

£74.28K2023
-39.70%vs 2022

2022: £123.19K

Employees

62023
+1vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, WATERS UPTON LIMITED reported net assets of £164.95K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £74.28K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £123.19K in 2022 to £74.28K in 2023 (-39.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£164.95K2023
13.48%from £145.36K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures WATERS UPTON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£99.62K2021£164.95K2023
+65.6%vs 2021

+28.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£136.50K2021£74.28K2023
-45.6%vs 2021

-26.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202162023
+20%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+65.6%

£99.62K in 2021 to £164.95K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-45.6%

£136.50K in 2021 to £74.28K in 2023

WATERS UPTON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WATERS UPTON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£99.62K145.36K164.95K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£136.50K123.19K74.28K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees556

WATERS UPTON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has WATERS UPTON LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WATERS UPTON LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did WATERS UPTON LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

WATERS UPTON LIMITED reported net assets of £164.95K for 2023. That compares with £145.36K in 2022, a change of 13.48%.

What cash in bank did WATERS UPTON LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

WATERS UPTON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £74.28K for 2023. That compares with £123.19K in 2022, a change of -39.70%.

How many people does WATERS UPTON LIMITED employ?

toggle

WATERS UPTON LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

How have WATERS UPTON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, WATERS UPTON LIMITED's net assets rose by 65.6%, cash in bank fell by 45.6% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 28.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £99.62K to £164.95K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (+1).

Which years of WATERS UPTON LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.