WATERSIDE ORCHARD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01133368Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Bittell Farm Road, Hopwood, Birmingham B48 7AE
- Incorporated
- 10/09/1973
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £84.29K
Total Assets
2024: £79.56K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-4.73K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, WATERSIDE ORCHARD LIMITED reported net assets of £65.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £62.88K and total liabilities of £-2.63K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £84.29K in 2024 to £65.51K in 2025 (-22.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WATERSIDE ORCHARD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+13.8%
£55.25K in 2023 to £62.88K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
WATERSIDE ORCHARD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WATERSIDE ORCHARD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 104.18%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -4.18%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WATERSIDE ORCHARD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 113.01K | 66.91K | 57.86K | 84.29K | 65.51K |
| Total Assets£ | 113.76K | 68.08K | 55.25K | 79.56K | 62.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 749.00 | 1.17K | -2.61K | -4.73K | -2.63K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
WATERSIDE ORCHARD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WATERSIDE ORCHARD LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WATERSIDE ORCHARD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did WATERSIDE ORCHARD LIMITED report in 2025?
WATERSIDE ORCHARD LIMITED reported net assets of £65.51K for 2025. That compares with £84.29K in 2024, a change of -22.28%.
What total assets did WATERSIDE ORCHARD LIMITED report in 2025?
WATERSIDE ORCHARD LIMITED reported total assets of £62.88K for 2025. That compares with £79.56K in 2024, a change of -20.97%.
What total liabilities did WATERSIDE ORCHARD LIMITED report in 2025?
WATERSIDE ORCHARD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-2.63K for 2025. That compares with £-4.73K in 2024, a change of 44.45%.
How many people does WATERSIDE ORCHARD LIMITED employ?
WATERSIDE ORCHARD LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have WATERSIDE ORCHARD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, WATERSIDE ORCHARD LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.2%, total assets rose by 13.8% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 6.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £57.86K to £65.51K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of WATERSIDE ORCHARD LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.