Active

WATH CRICKET CLUB LIMITED Financials

Company number
14424056Copy
Copy
Registered office
46 Broadway, Swinton S64 8HF
Incorporated
17/10/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£31.13K2025
-0.07%vs 2024

2024: £31.16K

Total Assets

£45.72K2025
27.85%vs 2024

2024: £35.76K

Employees

52025
-4vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, WATH CRICKET CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £31.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £45.72K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £35.76K in 2024 to £45.72K in 2025 (27.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£31.13K2025
-0.07%from £31.16K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WATH CRICKET CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£33.41K2023£31.13K2025
-6.8%vs 2023

-3.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£37.70K2023£45.72K2025
+21.3%vs 2023

+10.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202352025
-44.4%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Total Assets+21.3%

£37.70K in 2023 to £45.72K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-44.4%

9 in 2023 to 5 in 2025

WATH CRICKET CLUB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WATH CRICKET CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
68.10%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WATH CRICKET CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£33.41K31.16K31.13K
Total Assets£37.70K35.76K45.72K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees995

WATH CRICKET CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WATH CRICKET CLUB LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WATH CRICKET CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £31.13K for 2025. That compares with £31.16K in 2024, a change of -0.07%.

WATH CRICKET CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £45.72K for 2025. That compares with £35.76K in 2024, a change of 27.85%.

WATH CRICKET CLUB LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WATH CRICKET CLUB LIMITED's net assets fell by 6.8%, total assets rose by 21.3% and employee numbers fell by 44.4%. Net assets contracted at 3.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £33.41K to £31.13K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.