WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10940140Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Shires House Shires Road, Guiseley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS20 8EU
- Incorporated
- 31/08/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £1.19M
Total Assets
2025: £1.58M
Cash in Bank
2025: £1.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £394.26K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.15M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.58M, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £438.02K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £1.19M in 2025 to £1.15M in 2026 (-3.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-3.7%
£1.19M in 2024 to £1.15M in 2026
WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 72.36%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 27.64%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 971.96K | 1.19M | 1.19M | 1.15M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.58M | 1.58M | 1.58M | 1.58M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 612.74K | 394.26K | 394.26K | 438.02K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED covering 2023–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?
WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.15M for 2026. That compares with £1.19M in 2025, a change of -3.68%.
What total assets did WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?
WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £1.58M for 2026. That compares with £1.58M in 2025.
What cash in bank did WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?
WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.00 in 2025.
How many people does WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED employ?
WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 3.7%, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and total liabilities rose by 11.1%. Net assets contracted at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.19M to £1.15M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (+1).
Which years of WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.