Active

WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
10940140Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Shires House Shires Road, Guiseley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS20 8EU
Incorporated
31/08/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.

Net Assets

£1.15M2026
-3.68%vs 2025

2025: £1.19M

Total Assets

£1.58M2026
No changevs 2025

2025: £1.58M

Cash in Bank

£1.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £1.00

Total Liabilities

£438.02K2026
11.10%vs 2025

2025: £394.26K

Employees

42026
+1vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.15M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.58M, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £438.02K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £1.19M in 2025 to £1.15M in 2026 (-3.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.15M2026
-3.68%from £1.19M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.19M2024£1.15M2026
-3.7%vs 2024

-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.002024£1.002026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.58M2024£1.58M2026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£394.26K2024£438.02K2026
+11.1%vs 2024

+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202442026
+33.3%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-3.7%

£1.19M in 2024 to £1.15M in 2026

WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
72.36%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
27.64%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2023202420252026
Net Assets£971.96K1.19M1.19M1.15M
Total Assets£1.58M1.58M1.58M1.58M
Cash in Bank£1.001.001.001.00
Total Liabilities£612.74K394.26K394.26K438.02K
Employees4334

WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED covering 2023–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.15M for 2026. That compares with £1.19M in 2025, a change of -3.68%.

What total assets did WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £1.58M for 2026. That compares with £1.58M in 2025.

What cash in bank did WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.00 in 2025.

How many people does WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

How have WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 3.7%, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and total liabilities rose by 11.1%. Net assets contracted at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.19M to £1.15M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (+1).

Which years of WATSON BATTY GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.