WATSON'S NAME-PLATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01015644Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 3, Platts Common Industrial Estate, Chambers Road, Hoyland Barnsley S74 9SA
- Incorporated
- 25/06/1971
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2021: £4.00K
Employees
2022: 0
In 2022, WATSON'S NAME-PLATES LIMITED reported net assets of £4.00K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2023. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WATSON'S NAME-PLATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.00K | 4.00K | – |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 |
WATSON'S NAME-PLATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WATSON'S NAME-PLATES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WATSON'S NAME-PLATES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did WATSON'S NAME-PLATES LIMITED report in 2022?
WATSON'S NAME-PLATES LIMITED reported net assets of £4.00K for 2022. That compares with £4.00K in 2021.
How many people does WATSON'S NAME-PLATES LIMITED employ?
WATSON'S NAME-PLATES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2023, compared with 0 in 2022.
Which years of WATSON'S NAME-PLATES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.