Active

WAVE SERVICES (SW) LTD Financials

Company number
09297607Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2 Kingsmill Road, Tamar View Industrial Estate, Saltash, Cornwall PL12 6LE
Incorporated
05/11/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£406.30K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £331.38K

Total Assets

£2.61M2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £1.58M

Cash in Bank

£614.40K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £135.77K

Total Liabilities

£1.98M2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £1.17M

Employees

132025
-2vs 2023

2023: 15

In 2025, WAVE SERVICES (SW) LTD reported net assets of £406.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.61M, cash in bank of £614.40K and total liabilities of £1.98M. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.58M in 2023 to £2.61M in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£406.30K2025
Increasedfrom £331.38K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WAVE SERVICES (SW) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
15.58%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
75.95%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
31.02%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
23.56%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WAVE SERVICES (SW) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£245.92K309.72K331.38K406.30K
Total Assets£596.98K–1.58M2.61M
Cash in Bank£93.49K33.24K135.77K614.40K
Total Liabilities£329.46K–1.17M1.98M
Employees15151513

WAVE SERVICES (SW) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WAVE SERVICES (SW) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WAVE SERVICES (SW) LTD reported net assets of £406.30K for 2025. That compares with £331.38K in 2023.

WAVE SERVICES (SW) LTD reported total assets of £2.61M for 2025. That compares with £1.58M in 2023.

WAVE SERVICES (SW) LTD reported cash in bank of £614.40K for 2025. That compares with £135.77K in 2023.

WAVE SERVICES (SW) LTD reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.