Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

WAVERTREE CARE LTD Financials

Company number
12490201Copy
Copy
Registered office
220 The Vale, Golders Green, London NW11 8SR
Incorporated
28/02/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
46 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£265.52K2025
941.70%vs 2024

2024: £25.49K

Total Assets

£8.92M2025
3.71%vs 2024

2024: £8.60M

Cash in Bank

£152.25K2025
90.54%vs 2024

2024: £79.90K

Total Liabilities

£4.31M2025
-1.18%vs 2024

2024: £4.36M

Employees

462025
+3vs 2024

2024: 43

In 2025, WAVERTREE CARE LTD reported net assets of £265.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.92M, cash in bank of £152.25K and total liabilities of £4.31M. Reported headcount was 46 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £8.60M in 2024 to £8.92M in 2025 (3.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£265.52K2025
941.70%from £25.49K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WAVERTREE CARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-260.38K2023£265.52K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£184.12K2023£152.25K2025
-17.3%vs 2023

-9.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£7.88M2023£8.92M2025
+13.2%vs 2023

+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.34M2023£4.31M2025
-0.8%vs 2023

-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

412023462025
+12.2%vs 2023+5

Biggest increase

Total Assets+13.2%

£7.88M in 2023 to £8.92M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-17.3%

£184.12K in 2023 to £152.25K in 2025

WAVERTREE CARE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WAVERTREE CARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2.98%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
48.29%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.53%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.71%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WAVERTREE CARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-85.77K-216.32K-260.38K25.49K265.52K
Total Assets£6.48M6.81M7.88M8.60M8.92M
Cash in Bank£118.64K49.12K184.12K79.90K152.25K
Total Liabilities£3.43M3.68M4.34M4.36M4.31M
Employees4140414346

WAVERTREE CARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WAVERTREE CARE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WAVERTREE CARE LTD reported net assets of £265.52K for 2025. That compares with £25.49K in 2024, a change of 941.70%.

WAVERTREE CARE LTD reported total assets of £8.92M for 2025. That compares with £8.60M in 2024, a change of 3.71%.

WAVERTREE CARE LTD reported cash in bank of £152.25K for 2025. That compares with £79.90K in 2024, a change of 90.54%.

WAVERTREE CARE LTD reported 46 employees in 2025, compared with 43 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WAVERTREE CARE LTD's cash in bank fell by 17.3%, total assets rose by 13.2%, total liabilities fell by 0.8% and employee numbers rose by 12.2%. Cash in bank contracted at 9.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £184.12K to £152.25K. Reported headcount went from 41 in 2023 to 46 in 2025 (+5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.