WBG (AUDIT) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC655263Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 168 Bath Street, Glasgow G2 4TP
- Incorporated
- 21/02/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Total Assets
2023: £325.45K
Cash in Bank
2023: £38.58K
Total Liabilities
2023: £325.35K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, WBG (AUDIT) LIMITED reported total assets of £364.85K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £364.75K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £325.45K in 2023 to £364.85K in 2024 (12.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures WBG (AUDIT) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
+41.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+41.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+101%
£181.70K in 2022 to £364.75K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£2.01K in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
WBG (AUDIT) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WBG (AUDIT) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.97%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WBG (AUDIT) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 177.87K | 181.80K | 325.45K | 364.85K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 0.00 | 2.01K | 38.58K | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 177.77K | 181.70K | 325.35K | 364.75K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
WBG (AUDIT) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WBG (AUDIT) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WBG (AUDIT) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What total assets did WBG (AUDIT) LIMITED report in 2024?
WBG (AUDIT) LIMITED reported total assets of £364.85K for 2024. That compares with £325.45K in 2023, a change of 12.11%.
What cash in bank did WBG (AUDIT) LIMITED report in 2024?
WBG (AUDIT) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £38.58K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
What total liabilities did WBG (AUDIT) LIMITED report in 2024?
WBG (AUDIT) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £364.75K for 2024. That compares with £325.35K in 2023, a change of 12.11%.
How many people does WBG (AUDIT) LIMITED employ?
WBG (AUDIT) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have WBG (AUDIT) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, WBG (AUDIT) LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets rose by 101%, total liabilities rose by 101% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Total assets compounded at 41.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £181.80K to £364.85K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of WBG (AUDIT) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.