WE ARE KIN PORTFOLIO 2 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12958393Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7th Floor, Parcels Building, 14 Bird Street, London W1U 1BU
- Incorporated
- 19/10/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2021: £36.17K
Total Assets
2021: £76.16K
Cash in Bank
2021: £1.78K
Total Liabilities
2021: £39.98K
Employees
2022: 5
In 2022, WE ARE KIN PORTFOLIO 2 LIMITED reported net assets of £44.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £76.30K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £31.66K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £36.17K in 2021 to £44.64K in 2022 (23.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures WE ARE KIN PORTFOLIO 2 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Employees
WE ARE KIN PORTFOLIO 2 LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2021 and 2023. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WE ARE KIN PORTFOLIO 2 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 58.51%2022
- Liabilities to total assets
- 41.49%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WE ARE KIN PORTFOLIO 2 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 36.17K | 44.64K | – |
| Total Assets£ | 76.16K | 76.30K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.78K | 0.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 39.98K | 31.66K | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 |
WE ARE KIN PORTFOLIO 2 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WE ARE KIN PORTFOLIO 2 LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WE ARE KIN PORTFOLIO 2 LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did WE ARE KIN PORTFOLIO 2 LIMITED report in 2022?
WE ARE KIN PORTFOLIO 2 LIMITED reported net assets of £44.64K for 2022. That compares with £36.17K in 2021, a change of 23.42%.
What total assets did WE ARE KIN PORTFOLIO 2 LIMITED report in 2022?
WE ARE KIN PORTFOLIO 2 LIMITED reported total assets of £76.30K for 2022. That compares with £76.16K in 2021, a change of 0.19%.
What cash in bank did WE ARE KIN PORTFOLIO 2 LIMITED report in 2022?
WE ARE KIN PORTFOLIO 2 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2022. That compares with £1.78K in 2021, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does WE ARE KIN PORTFOLIO 2 LIMITED employ?
WE ARE KIN PORTFOLIO 2 LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.
How have WE ARE KIN PORTFOLIO 2 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, WE ARE KIN PORTFOLIO 2 LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 5 in 2023.
Which years of WE ARE KIN PORTFOLIO 2 LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.