Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

WEALDEN CITIZENS ADVICE Financials

Company number
04287877Copy
Copy
Registered office
Uckfield Library, Library Way, Uckfield TN22 1AR
Incorporated
14/09/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£114.88K2023
7.21%vs 2022

2022: £107.15K

Total Assets

£125.96K2023
-19.11%vs 2022

2022: £155.71K

Total Liabilities

£11.08K2023
-77.18%vs 2022

2022: £48.56K

Employees

162023
+1vs 2022

2022: 15

In 2023, WEALDEN CITIZENS ADVICE reported net assets of £114.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £125.96K and total liabilities of £11.08K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £48.56K in 2022 to £11.08K in 2023 (-77.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£114.88K2023
7.21%from £107.15K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures WEALDEN CITIZENS ADVICE filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£103.77K2021£114.88K2023
+10.7%vs 2021

+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£132.14K2021£125.96K2023
-4.7%vs 2021

-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£28.37K2021£11.08K2023
-60.9%vs 2021

-37.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152021162023
+6.7%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+10.7%

£103.77K in 2021 to £114.88K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-60.9%

£28.37K in 2021 to £11.08K in 2023

WEALDEN CITIZENS ADVICE's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WEALDEN CITIZENS ADVICE's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
91.20%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
8.80%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WEALDEN CITIZENS ADVICE by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£103.77K107.15K114.88K
Total Assets£132.14K155.71K125.96K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£28.37K48.56K11.08K
Employees151516

WEALDEN CITIZENS ADVICE financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WEALDEN CITIZENS ADVICE covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

WEALDEN CITIZENS ADVICE reported net assets of £114.88K for 2023. That compares with £107.15K in 2022, a change of 7.21%.

WEALDEN CITIZENS ADVICE reported total assets of £125.96K for 2023. That compares with £155.71K in 2022, a change of -19.11%.

WEALDEN CITIZENS ADVICE reported total liabilities of £11.08K for 2023. That compares with £48.56K in 2022, a change of -77.18%.

WEALDEN CITIZENS ADVICE reported 16 employees in 2023, compared with 15 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, WEALDEN CITIZENS ADVICE's net assets rose by 10.7%, total assets fell by 4.7%, total liabilities fell by 60.9% and employee numbers rose by 6.7%. Net assets compounded at 5.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £103.77K to £114.88K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2021 to 16 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.