WEALDKENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04874135Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 7 Bilton Road, Hitchin, Hertfordshire SG4 0SB
- Incorporated
- 21/08/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.25M
Total Assets
2024: £1.09M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, WEALDKENT LIMITED reported net assets of £2.40M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.08M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.25M in 2024 to £2.40M in 2025 (6.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WEALDKENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+12.5%
£2.13M in 2023 to £2.40M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-3.2%
£1.11M in 2023 to £1.08M in 2025
WEALDKENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WEALDKENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 222.54%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WEALDKENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.13M | 2.25M | 2.40M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.11M | 1.09M | 1.08M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
WEALDKENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WEALDKENT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WEALDKENT LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did WEALDKENT LIMITED report in 2025?
WEALDKENT LIMITED reported net assets of £2.40M for 2025. That compares with £2.25M in 2024, a change of 6.70%.
What total assets did WEALDKENT LIMITED report in 2025?
WEALDKENT LIMITED reported total assets of £1.08M for 2025. That compares with £1.09M in 2024, a change of -1.61%.
How many people does WEALDKENT LIMITED employ?
WEALDKENT LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have WEALDKENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, WEALDKENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 12.5%, total assets fell by 3.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 6.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.13M to £2.40M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of WEALDKENT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.