Active

WEALTH EXPERTS HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
12552541Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Lancaster House Ackhurst Business Park, Foxhole Road, Chorley PR7 1NY
Incorporated
09/04/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£4.53M2023
6.60%vs 2022

2022: £4.25M

Cash in Bank

£939.002023
Increasedvs 2022

2022: £0.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £0.00

Employees

32023
-1vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, WEALTH EXPERTS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.53M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £939.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £4.25M in 2022 to £4.53M in 2023 (6.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.53M2023
6.60%from £4.25M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures WEALTH EXPERTS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.23M2021£4.53M2023
+7%vs 2021

+3.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002021£0.002023
No changevs 2021

Employees

4202132023
-25%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+7%

£4.23M in 2021 to £4.53M in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2021 to 3 in 2023

WEALTH EXPERTS HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WEALTH EXPERTS HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£4.23M4.25M4.53M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–0.00939.00
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees443

WEALTH EXPERTS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has WEALTH EXPERTS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WEALTH EXPERTS HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did WEALTH EXPERTS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

WEALTH EXPERTS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.53M for 2023. That compares with £4.25M in 2022, a change of 6.60%.

What cash in bank did WEALTH EXPERTS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

WEALTH EXPERTS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £939.00 for 2023. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.

What total liabilities did WEALTH EXPERTS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

WEALTH EXPERTS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.

How many people does WEALTH EXPERTS HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

WEALTH EXPERTS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

How have WEALTH EXPERTS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, WEALTH EXPERTS HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 7% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 3.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £4.23M to £4.53M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 3 in 2023 (-1).

Which years of WEALTH EXPERTS HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.