WEAVER BROTHERS (ROOFING) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05269524CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Archer House Britland Estate, Northbourne Road, Eastbourne, East Sussex BN22 8PW
- Incorporated
- 26/10/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £224.14K
Total Assets
2024: £325.59K
Total Liabilities
2024: £101.45K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, WEAVER BROTHERS (ROOFING) LTD reported net assets of £182.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £255.93K and total liabilities of £73.49K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £325.59K in 2024 to £255.93K in 2025 (-21.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WEAVER BROTHERS (ROOFING) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-13.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-26.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-45.7%
£135.43K in 2023 to £73.49K in 2025
Every measure that changed in WEAVER BROTHERS (ROOFING) LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WEAVER BROTHERS (ROOFING) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 71.28%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 28.72%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WEAVER BROTHERS (ROOFING) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.99K | 117.18K | 204.13K | 224.14K | 182.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 124.05K | 257.27K | 339.57K | 325.59K | 255.93K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 120.06K | 140.09K | 135.43K | 101.45K | 73.49K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
WEAVER BROTHERS (ROOFING) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WEAVER BROTHERS (ROOFING) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WEAVER BROTHERS (ROOFING) LTD reported net assets of £182.43K for 2025. That compares with £224.14K in 2024, a change of -18.61%.
WEAVER BROTHERS (ROOFING) LTD reported total assets of £255.93K for 2025. That compares with £325.59K in 2024, a change of -21.40%.
WEAVER BROTHERS (ROOFING) LTD reported total liabilities of £73.49K for 2025. That compares with £101.45K in 2024, a change of -27.56%.
WEAVER BROTHERS (ROOFING) LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WEAVER BROTHERS (ROOFING) LTD's net assets fell by 10.6%, total assets fell by 24.6%, total liabilities fell by 45.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 5.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £204.13K to £182.43K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.