WEBB ELLIS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02652331CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5-6 St. Matthew's Street, Rugby, Warwickshire CV21 3BY
- Incorporated
- 08/10/1991
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-54.41K
Total Assets
2024: £473.10K
Cash in Bank
2022: £20.36K
Total Liabilities
2024: £527.51K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, WEBB ELLIS LIMITED reported net assets of £67.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £499.80K, cash in bank of £47.37K and total liabilities of £431.87K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-54.41K in 2024 to £67.93K in 2025 (224.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WEBB ELLIS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-32.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-54%
£147.79K in 2023 to £67.93K in 2025
WEBB ELLIS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WEBB ELLIS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 13.59%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 86.41%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WEBB ELLIS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 388.73K | 248.79K | 147.79K | -54.41K | 67.93K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | 473.10K | 499.80K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 15.30K | 20.36K | 47.37K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | 527.51K | 431.87K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 8 |
WEBB ELLIS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WEBB ELLIS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WEBB ELLIS LIMITED reported net assets of £67.93K for 2025. That compares with £-54.41K in 2024, a change of 224.84%.
WEBB ELLIS LIMITED reported total assets of £499.80K for 2025. That compares with £473.10K in 2024, a change of 5.64%.
WEBB ELLIS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £47.37K for 2023. That compares with £20.36K in 2022, a change of 132.72%.
WEBB ELLIS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WEBB ELLIS LIMITED's net assets fell by 54%. Net assets contracted at 32.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £147.79K to £67.93K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.