WEBB JOINERS & BUILDERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07600104CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 308 Maygate, Oldham OL9 6TR
- Incorporated
- 11/04/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £13.45K
Total Assets
2024: £229.47K
Cash in Bank
2024: £24.38K
Total Liabilities
2024: £119.94K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, WEBB JOINERS & BUILDERS LIMITED reported net assets of £16.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £214.54K, cash in bank of £30.07K and total liabilities of £107.56K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £229.47K in 2024 to £214.54K in 2025 (-6.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WEBB JOINERS & BUILDERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+34.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+31.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+81.8%
£9.16K in 2023 to £16.66K in 2025
Every measure that changed in WEBB JOINERS & BUILDERS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WEBB JOINERS & BUILDERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7.76%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 50.13%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 27.95%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 14.01%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WEBB JOINERS & BUILDERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.13K | 8.38K | 9.16K | 13.45K | 16.66K |
| Total Assets£ | 213.25K | 183.18K | 178.08K | 229.47K | 214.54K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 49.50K | 34.82K | 17.38K | 24.38K | 30.07K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 135.56K | 100.91K | 96.26K | 119.94K | 107.56K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
WEBB JOINERS & BUILDERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WEBB JOINERS & BUILDERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WEBB JOINERS & BUILDERS LIMITED reported net assets of £16.66K for 2025. That compares with £13.45K in 2024, a change of 23.88%.
WEBB JOINERS & BUILDERS LIMITED reported total assets of £214.54K for 2025. That compares with £229.47K in 2024, a change of -6.51%.
WEBB JOINERS & BUILDERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £30.07K for 2025. That compares with £24.38K in 2024, a change of 23.35%.
WEBB JOINERS & BUILDERS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WEBB JOINERS & BUILDERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 81.8%, cash in bank rose by 73%, total assets rose by 20.5% and total liabilities rose by 11.7%. Net assets compounded at 34.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.16K to £16.66K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.