WEBLARK ENGINEERING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01495964Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Britannia Building, Coventry Road,, Burbage Hinckley, Leicestershire LE10 2HL
- Incorporated
- 09/05/1980
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £258.13K
Cash in Bank
2021: £14.95K
Employees
2022: 8
In 2023, WEBLARK ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £292.06K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £6.20K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £258.13K in 2022 to £292.06K in 2023 (13.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures WEBLARK ENGINEERING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-14.4%
£341.05K in 2021 to £292.06K in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for WEBLARK ENGINEERING LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WEBLARK ENGINEERING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 341.05K | 258.13K | 292.06K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 14.95K | 6.20K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 9 | 8 | 8 |
WEBLARK ENGINEERING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WEBLARK ENGINEERING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WEBLARK ENGINEERING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did WEBLARK ENGINEERING LIMITED report in 2023?
WEBLARK ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £292.06K for 2023. That compares with £258.13K in 2022, a change of 13.14%.
What cash in bank did WEBLARK ENGINEERING LIMITED report in 2022?
WEBLARK ENGINEERING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.20K for 2022. That compares with £14.95K in 2021, a change of -58.54%.
How many people does WEBLARK ENGINEERING LIMITED employ?
WEBLARK ENGINEERING LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2023, compared with 8 in 2022.
How have WEBLARK ENGINEERING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, WEBLARK ENGINEERING LIMITED's net assets fell by 14.4% and employee numbers fell by 11.1%. Net assets contracted at 7.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £341.05K to £292.06K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2021 to 8 in 2023 (-1).
Which years of WEBLARK ENGINEERING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.