WEBSITES 4 U LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08573961CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 18 Landcroft Lane, Sutton Bonington, Loughborough LE12 5PD
- Incorporated
- 18/06/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-2.30K
Total Assets
2024: £4.11K
Cash in Bank
2024: £4.01K
Total Liabilities
2024: £6.41K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, WEBSITES 4 U LIMITED reported net assets of £3.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.25K, cash in bank of £1.96K and total liabilities of £1.21K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-2.30K in 2024 to £3.05K in 2025 (232.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WEBSITES 4 U LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+51.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-56.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+129%
£1.86K in 2023 to £4.25K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
WEBSITES 4 U LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WEBSITES 4 U LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 71.60%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 28.40%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 161.84%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 45.97%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WEBSITES 4 U LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -8.73K | -12.13K | -4.59K | -2.30K | 3.05K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.66K | 2.90K | 1.86K | 4.11K | 4.25K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.56K | 2.80K | 1.76K | 4.01K | 1.96K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 11.39K | 15.02K | 6.45K | 6.41K | 1.21K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
WEBSITES 4 U LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WEBSITES 4 U LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WEBSITES 4 U LIMITED reported net assets of £3.05K for 2025. That compares with £-2.30K in 2024, a change of 232.68%.
WEBSITES 4 U LIMITED reported total assets of £4.25K for 2025. That compares with £4.11K in 2024, a change of 3.40%.
WEBSITES 4 U LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.96K for 2025. That compares with £4.01K in 2024, a change of -51.28%.
WEBSITES 4 U LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WEBSITES 4 U LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 11.1%, total assets rose by 129%, total liabilities fell by 81.3% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank compounded at 5.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.76K to £1.96K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.