WEBSTER & COMPANY TAXATION ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04424529CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Cherry Lodge, Malton Road Cherry Burton, Beverley, East Yorkshire HU17 7RA
- Incorporated
- 25/04/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £341.56K
Total Assets
2024: £442.81K
Cash in Bank
2024: £247.35K
Total Liabilities
2024: £101.25K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, WEBSTER & COMPANY TAXATION ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £341.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £442.81K, cash in bank of £247.35K and total liabilities of £101.25K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Employees rose from 3 in 2024 to 4 in 2025 (+1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WEBSTER & COMPANY TAXATION ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-<0.1%
£101.25K in 2023 to £101.25K in 2025
WEBSTER & COMPANY TAXATION ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WEBSTER & COMPANY TAXATION ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 77.13%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 22.87%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 244.30%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 55.86%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WEBSTER & COMPANY TAXATION ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 286.09K | 286.09K | 317.18K | 341.56K | 341.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 325.91K | 325.91K | 418.43K | 442.81K | 442.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 248.69K | 248.69K | 247.35K | 247.35K | 247.35K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 39.82K | 39.82K | 101.25K | 101.25K | 101.25K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
WEBSTER & COMPANY TAXATION ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WEBSTER & COMPANY TAXATION ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WEBSTER & COMPANY TAXATION ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £341.56K for 2025. That compares with £341.56K in 2024.
WEBSTER & COMPANY TAXATION ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported total assets of £442.81K for 2025. That compares with £442.81K in 2024.
WEBSTER & COMPANY TAXATION ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £247.35K for 2025. That compares with £247.35K in 2024.
WEBSTER & COMPANY TAXATION ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WEBSTER & COMPANY TAXATION ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.7%, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets rose by 5.8% and total liabilities fell by <0.1%. Net assets compounded at 3.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £317.18K to £341.56K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.