Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

WEBSTER'S MECHANICAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
07958930Copy
Copy
Registered office
Spa Bungalow Hardwick Lane, Aston, Sheffield S26 2BE
Incorporated
21/02/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£270.51K2023
165.07%vs 2022

2022: £102.05K

Cash in Bank

£141.76K2023
376.62%vs 2022

2022: £29.74K

Employees

52023
+2vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, WEBSTER'S MECHANICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £270.51K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £141.76K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £102.05K in 2022 to £270.51K in 2023 (165.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£270.51K2023
165.07%from £102.05K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures WEBSTER'S MECHANICAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£105.36K2021£270.51K2023
+157%vs 2021

+60.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£51.16K2021£141.76K2023
+177%vs 2021

+66.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202152023
+25%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+177%

£51.16K in 2021 to £141.76K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for WEBSTER'S MECHANICAL LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WEBSTER'S MECHANICAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£105.36K102.05K270.51K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£51.16K29.74K141.76K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees435

WEBSTER'S MECHANICAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WEBSTER'S MECHANICAL LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

WEBSTER'S MECHANICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £270.51K for 2023. That compares with £102.05K in 2022, a change of 165.07%.

WEBSTER'S MECHANICAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £141.76K for 2023. That compares with £29.74K in 2022, a change of 376.62%.

WEBSTER'S MECHANICAL LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, WEBSTER'S MECHANICAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 157%, cash in bank rose by 177% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 60.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £105.36K to £270.51K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.