Active

WEBWORKS INTERNET (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
07093152Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Business Central Darlington 2 Union Square, Central Park, Darlington, Co Durham DL1 1GL
Incorporated
02/12/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£895.69K2024
-29.94%vs 2023

2023: £1.28M

Total Assets

£945.14K2024
-34.00%vs 2023

2023: £1.43M

Cash in Bank

£269.64K2022
-8.81%vs 2021

2021: £295.70K

Total Liabilities

£49.46K2024
-67.80%vs 2023

2023: £153.59K

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, WEBWORKS INTERNET (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £895.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £945.14K, cash in bank of £269.64K and total liabilities of £49.46K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £1.43M in 2023 to £945.14K in 2024 (-34.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£895.69K2024
-29.94%from £1.28M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures WEBWORKS INTERNET (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.27M2022£895.69K2024
-29.2%vs 2022

-15.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.37M2022£945.14K2024
-31%vs 2022

-17% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£97.28K2022£49.46K2024
-49.2%vs 2022

-28.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202242024
-33.3%vs 2022-2

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-49.2%

£97.28K in 2022 to £49.46K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for WEBWORKS INTERNET (UK) LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WEBWORKS INTERNET (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
94.77%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
5.23%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
277.18%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
19.67%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WEBWORKS INTERNET (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.25M1.27M1.28M895.69K
Total Assets£1.37M1.37M1.43M945.14K
Cash in Bank£295.70K269.64K––
Total Liabilities£107.77K97.28K153.59K49.46K
Employees6644

WEBWORKS INTERNET (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has WEBWORKS INTERNET (UK) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WEBWORKS INTERNET (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did WEBWORKS INTERNET (UK) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

WEBWORKS INTERNET (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £895.69K for 2024. That compares with £1.28M in 2023, a change of -29.94%.

What total assets did WEBWORKS INTERNET (UK) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

WEBWORKS INTERNET (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £945.14K for 2024. That compares with £1.43M in 2023, a change of -34.00%.

What cash in bank did WEBWORKS INTERNET (UK) LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

WEBWORKS INTERNET (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £269.64K for 2022. That compares with £295.70K in 2021, a change of -8.81%.

How many people does WEBWORKS INTERNET (UK) LIMITED employ?

toggle

WEBWORKS INTERNET (UK) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have WEBWORKS INTERNET (UK) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, WEBWORKS INTERNET (UK) LIMITED's net assets fell by 29.2%, total assets fell by 31%, total liabilities fell by 49.2% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 15.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.27M to £895.69K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-2).

Which years of WEBWORKS INTERNET (UK) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.