Active

(WECAN) WEST ESSEX COMMUNITY ACTION NETWORK LIMITED Financials

Company number
11340969Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Wych Elm, Harlow, Essex CM20 1QP
Incorporated
02/05/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£188.002022
First reported year

Total Assets

£312.29K2026
-3.83%vs 2025

2025: £324.74K

Cash in Bank

£236.90K2022
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£2.21K2026
-43.74%vs 2025

2025: £3.92K

Employees

72026
-1vs 2025

2025: 8

In 2022, (WECAN) WEST ESSEX COMMUNITY ACTION NETWORK LIMITED reported net assets of £188.00. The same filing shows total assets of £312.29K, cash in bank of £236.90K and total liabilities of £2.21K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £324.74K in 2025 to £312.29K in 2026 (-3.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£188.002022
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures (WECAN) WEST ESSEX COMMUNITY ACTION NETWORK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£156.06K2024£312.29K2026
+100%vs 2024

+41.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.13K2024£2.21K2026
-29.6%vs 2024

-16.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202472026
+16.7%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+100%

£156.06K in 2024 to £312.29K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-29.6%

£3.13K in 2024 to £2.21K in 2026

(WECAN) WEST ESSEX COMMUNITY ACTION NETWORK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from (WECAN) WEST ESSEX COMMUNITY ACTION NETWORK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.06%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
0.71%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
76.77%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
75.61%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for (WECAN) WEST ESSEX COMMUNITY ACTION NETWORK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£188.00––––
Total Assets£313.31K226.23K156.06K324.74K312.29K
Cash in Bank£236.90K––––
Total Liabilities£308.60K975.003.13K3.92K2.21K
Employees76687

(WECAN) WEST ESSEX COMMUNITY ACTION NETWORK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for (WECAN) WEST ESSEX COMMUNITY ACTION NETWORK LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

(WECAN) WEST ESSEX COMMUNITY ACTION NETWORK LIMITED reported net assets of £188.00 for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

(WECAN) WEST ESSEX COMMUNITY ACTION NETWORK LIMITED reported total assets of £312.29K for 2026. That compares with £324.74K in 2025, a change of -3.83%.

(WECAN) WEST ESSEX COMMUNITY ACTION NETWORK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £236.90K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

(WECAN) WEST ESSEX COMMUNITY ACTION NETWORK LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, (WECAN) WEST ESSEX COMMUNITY ACTION NETWORK LIMITED's total assets rose by 100%, total liabilities fell by 29.6% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Total assets compounded at 41.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £156.06K to £312.29K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 7 in 2026 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.