Active

WEICHAI POWER UK LTD Financials

Company number
08503337Copy
Copy
Registered office
Monometer House, Rectory Grove, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 2HN
Incorporated
25/04/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-3.79K2025
18.20%vs 2024

2024: £-4.64K

Cash in Bank

£100.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £100.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, WEICHAI POWER UK LTD reported net assets of £-3.79K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-4.64K in 2024 to £-3.79K in 2025 (18.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-3.79K2025
18.20%from £-4.64K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WEICHAI POWER UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£100.002023£-3.79K2025
-3893%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£100.002023£100.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-3893%

£100.00 in 2023 to £-3.79K in 2025

Every measure that changed in WEICHAI POWER UK LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WEICHAI POWER UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£100.00100.00100.00-4.64K-3.79K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33333

WEICHAI POWER UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WEICHAI POWER UK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WEICHAI POWER UK LTD reported net assets of £-3.79K for 2025. That compares with £-4.64K in 2024, a change of 18.20%.

WEICHAI POWER UK LTD reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.

WEICHAI POWER UK LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

WEICHAI POWER UK LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WEICHAI POWER UK LTD's net assets fell by 3893%, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 3893% from £100.00 to £-3.79K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.