WELBECK ABBEY BREWERY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07051605CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Portland Estate Office Cavendish House, Welbeck, Worksop, Nottinghamshire S80 3LL
- Incorporated
- 21/10/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £109.89K
Total Assets
2024: £118.66K
Cash in Bank
2024: £10.10K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, WELBECK ABBEY BREWERY LIMITED reported net assets of £112.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £131.73K and cash in bank of £19.45K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £118.66K in 2024 to £131.73K in 2025 (11.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WELBECK ABBEY BREWERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+9.8%
£17.71K in 2023 to £19.45K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-10%
10 in 2023 to 9 in 2025
WELBECK ABBEY BREWERY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WELBECK ABBEY BREWERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 85.09%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 14.77%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WELBECK ABBEY BREWERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 107.93K | 111.74K | 110.09K | 109.89K | 112.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 58.49K | 113.73K | 140.83K | 118.66K | 131.73K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 96.95K | 57.52K | 17.71K | 10.10K | 19.45K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 |
WELBECK ABBEY BREWERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WELBECK ABBEY BREWERY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WELBECK ABBEY BREWERY LIMITED reported net assets of £112.09K for 2025. That compares with £109.89K in 2024, a change of 2.00%.
WELBECK ABBEY BREWERY LIMITED reported total assets of £131.73K for 2025. That compares with £118.66K in 2024, a change of 11.02%.
WELBECK ABBEY BREWERY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £19.45K for 2025. That compares with £10.10K in 2024, a change of 92.60%.
WELBECK ABBEY BREWERY LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WELBECK ABBEY BREWERY LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.8%, cash in bank rose by 9.8%, total assets fell by 6.5% and employee numbers fell by 10%. Net assets compounded at 0.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £110.09K to £112.09K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.