WELLINGTONS (PAVILION) DAY NURSERY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08385908CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 13-15 Rectory Road West Bridgford, Nottingham NG2 6BE
- Incorporated
- 01/02/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £38.25K
Total Assets
2024: £65.96K
Total Liabilities
2024: £27.71K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, WELLINGTONS (PAVILION) DAY NURSERY LTD reported net assets of £66.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £103.56K and total liabilities of £36.72K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £65.96K in 2024 to £103.56K in 2025 (57.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WELLINGTONS (PAVILION) DAY NURSERY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+17.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+42.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+104%
£17.97K in 2023 to £36.72K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for WELLINGTONS (PAVILION) DAY NURSERY LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WELLINGTONS (PAVILION) DAY NURSERY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.55%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.45%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WELLINGTONS (PAVILION) DAY NURSERY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 19.07K | 49.71K | 57.42K | 38.25K | 66.85K |
| Total Assets£ | 33.30K | – | 75.39K | 65.96K | 103.56K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 14.22K | – | 17.97K | 27.71K | 36.72K |
| Employees | 7 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 15 |
WELLINGTONS (PAVILION) DAY NURSERY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WELLINGTONS (PAVILION) DAY NURSERY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WELLINGTONS (PAVILION) DAY NURSERY LTD reported net assets of £66.85K for 2025. That compares with £38.25K in 2024, a change of 74.78%.
WELLINGTONS (PAVILION) DAY NURSERY LTD reported total assets of £103.56K for 2025. That compares with £65.96K in 2024, a change of 57.01%.
WELLINGTONS (PAVILION) DAY NURSERY LTD reported total liabilities of £36.72K for 2025. That compares with £27.71K in 2024, a change of 32.49%.
WELLINGTONS (PAVILION) DAY NURSERY LTD reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WELLINGTONS (PAVILION) DAY NURSERY LTD's net assets rose by 16.4%, total assets rose by 37.4%, total liabilities rose by 104% and employee numbers rose by 36.4%. Net assets compounded at 7.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £57.42K to £66.85K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.