WELLTEC (UK) LTD. Financials
- Company number
- SC204742CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Marine House 5b International Avenue, A B Z Business Park, Dyce, Aberdeen AB21 0BH
- Incorporated
- 08/03/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 32 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.05M
Total Assets
2023: £6.48M
Cash in Bank
2023: £442.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £4.43M
Employees
2023: 37
In 2024, WELLTEC (UK) LTD. reported net assets of £2.11M. The same filing shows total assets of £9.43M, cash in bank of £215.00 and total liabilities of £7.32M. Reported headcount was 32 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £6.48M in 2023 to £9.43M in 2024 (45.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures WELLTEC (UK) LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+87.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+23.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+14.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+251%
£601.54K in 2022 to £2.11M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-8.6%
35 in 2022 to 32 in 2024
WELLTEC (UK) LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WELLTEC (UK) LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 22.39%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 77.61%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Revenue per employee
- £538.31K2024
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WELLTEC (UK) LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 601.54K | 2.05M | 2.11M |
| Total Assets£ | 6.15M | 6.48M | 9.43M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 190.00 | 442.00 | 215.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.55M | 4.43M | 7.32M |
| Employees | 35 | 37 | 32 |
WELLTEC (UK) LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WELLTEC (UK) LTD. covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
WELLTEC (UK) LTD. reported net assets of £2.11M for 2024. That compares with £2.05M in 2023, a change of 3.13%.
WELLTEC (UK) LTD. reported total assets of £9.43M for 2024. That compares with £6.48M in 2023, a change of 45.55%.
WELLTEC (UK) LTD. reported cash in bank of £215.00 for 2024. That compares with £442.00 in 2023, a change of -51.36%.
WELLTEC (UK) LTD. reported 32 employees in 2024, compared with 37 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, WELLTEC (UK) LTD.'s net assets rose by 251%, cash in bank rose by 13.2%, total assets rose by 53.3% and total liabilities rose by 31.9%. Net assets compounded at 87.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £601.54K to £2.11M. Reported headcount went from 35 in 2022 to 32 in 2024 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.