WELTON BUSINESS PARK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08458574Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Westwood House, Annie Med Lane, South Cave, East Yorkshire HU15 2HG
- Incorporated
- 22/03/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.48M
Total Assets
2024: £329.48K
Cash in Bank
2024: £248.06K
Total Liabilities
2024: £300.53K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, WELTON BUSINESS PARK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.49M. The same filing shows total assets of £352.63K, cash in bank of £290.70K and total liabilities of £312.14K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £248.06K in 2024 to £290.70K in 2025 (17.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WELTON BUSINESS PARK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+9.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+14.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+30.4%
£239.41K in 2023 to £312.14K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
WELTON BUSINESS PARK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WELTON BUSINESS PARK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 422.68%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 88.52%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 93.13%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 82.44%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WELTON BUSINESS PARK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.25M | 1.29M | 1.38M | 1.48M | 1.49M |
| Total Assets£ | 219.96K | 211.08K | 319.65K | 329.48K | 352.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 154.21K | 135.86K | 243.57K | 248.06K | 290.70K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 173.49K | 221.88K | 239.41K | 300.53K | 312.14K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
WELTON BUSINESS PARK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WELTON BUSINESS PARK LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WELTON BUSINESS PARK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did WELTON BUSINESS PARK LIMITED report in 2025?
WELTON BUSINESS PARK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.49M for 2025. That compares with £1.48M in 2024, a change of 0.78%.
What total assets did WELTON BUSINESS PARK LIMITED report in 2025?
WELTON BUSINESS PARK LIMITED reported total assets of £352.63K for 2025. That compares with £329.48K in 2024, a change of 7.03%.
What cash in bank did WELTON BUSINESS PARK LIMITED report in 2025?
WELTON BUSINESS PARK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £290.70K for 2025. That compares with £248.06K in 2024, a change of 17.19%.
How many people does WELTON BUSINESS PARK LIMITED employ?
WELTON BUSINESS PARK LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have WELTON BUSINESS PARK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, WELTON BUSINESS PARK LIMITED's net assets rose by 8%, cash in bank rose by 19.3%, total assets rose by 10.3% and total liabilities rose by 30.4%. Net assets compounded at 3.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.38M to £1.49M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of WELTON BUSINESS PARK LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.