WENDLING BECK MARKET GARDEN C.I.C. Financials
- Company number
- 12231496CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Station Farm Cottages, Station Road, Guestwick Station Road, Guestwick, Dereham NR20 5QB
- Incorporated
- 27/09/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-5.92K
Total Assets
2023: £3.80K
Total Liabilities
2023: £9.72K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, WENDLING BECK MARKET GARDEN C.I.C. reported net assets of £-9.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.55K and total liabilities of £11.34K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-5.92K in 2023 to £-9.79K in 2024 (-65.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures WENDLING BECK MARKET GARDEN C.I.C. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-41.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+77.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+216%
£3.59K in 2022 to £11.34K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-1154%
£928.00 in 2022 to £-9.79K in 2024
WENDLING BECK MARKET GARDEN C.I.C.'s filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WENDLING BECK MARKET GARDEN C.I.C.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -630.07%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 730.07%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WENDLING BECK MARKET GARDEN C.I.C. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.45K | 928.00 | -5.92K | -9.79K |
| Total Assets£ | 12.12K | 4.52K | 3.80K | 1.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.67K | 3.59K | 9.72K | 11.34K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
WENDLING BECK MARKET GARDEN C.I.C. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WENDLING BECK MARKET GARDEN C.I.C. covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
WENDLING BECK MARKET GARDEN C.I.C. reported net assets of £-9.79K for 2024. That compares with £-5.92K in 2023, a change of -65.32%.
WENDLING BECK MARKET GARDEN C.I.C. reported total assets of £1.55K for 2024. That compares with £3.80K in 2023, a change of -59.13%.
WENDLING BECK MARKET GARDEN C.I.C. reported total liabilities of £11.34K for 2024. That compares with £9.72K in 2023, a change of 16.66%.
WENDLING BECK MARKET GARDEN C.I.C. reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, WENDLING BECK MARKET GARDEN C.I.C.'s net assets fell by 1154%, total assets fell by 65.6%, total liabilities rose by 216% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 41.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.52K to £1.55K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.