WEPRE HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08953688Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Wepre House, Lon Parcwr Business Park, Ruthin LL15 1NJ
- Incorporated
- 24/03/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-85.04K
Total Assets
2024: £2.10K
Cash in Bank
2024: £10.78K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 169
In 2025, WEPRE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-103.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.11K, cash in bank of £10.78K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-85.04K in 2024 to £-103.04K in 2025 (-21.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WEPRE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-77.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+0.1%
£2.10K in 2023 to £2.11K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-95.1%
£219.83K in 2023 to £10.78K in 2025
WEPRE HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WEPRE HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -4,890.32%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 511.53%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WEPRE HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.11K | -70.04K | -85.04K | -103.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.10K | 2.10K | 2.10K | 2.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 219.88K | 219.83K | 10.78K | 10.78K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 184 | 188 | 169 | 16 |
WEPRE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WEPRE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WEPRE HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did WEPRE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
WEPRE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-103.04K for 2025. That compares with £-85.04K in 2024, a change of -21.17%.
What total assets did WEPRE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
WEPRE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.11K for 2025. That compares with £2.10K in 2024, a change of 0.14%.
What cash in bank did WEPRE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
WEPRE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.78K for 2025. That compares with £10.78K in 2024, a change of -0.02%.
How many people does WEPRE HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
WEPRE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 169 in 2024.
How have WEPRE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, WEPRE HOLDINGS LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 95.1%, total assets rose by 0.1% and employee numbers fell by 91.5%. Cash in bank contracted at 77.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £219.83K to £10.78K. Reported headcount went from 188 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (-172).
Which years of WEPRE HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.