WERN MILL CYFYNGEDIG Financials
- Company number
- 11574406Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Wern Mill Caravan Park, Gilfachreda, Cei Newydd SA45 9SP
- Incorporated
- 18/09/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £43.93K
Total Assets
2024: £585.31K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-401.11K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, WERN MILL CYFYNGEDIG reported net assets of £83.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £590.54K and total liabilities of £-353.31K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-401.11K in 2024 to £-353.31K in 2025 (11.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WERN MILL CYFYNGEDIG filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+565% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+4326%
£1.90K in 2023 to £83.87K in 2025
Every measure that changed in WERN MILL CYFYNGEDIG's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WERN MILL CYFYNGEDIG's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 14.20%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -59.83%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WERN MILL CYFYNGEDIG by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 23.57K | 1.80K | 1.90K | 43.93K | 83.87K |
| Total Assets£ | 545.23K | 616.37K | 567.82K | 585.31K | 590.54K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -357.86K | -373.98K | -427.51K | -401.11K | -353.31K |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
WERN MILL CYFYNGEDIG financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WERN MILL CYFYNGEDIG filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WERN MILL CYFYNGEDIG covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did WERN MILL CYFYNGEDIG report in 2025?
WERN MILL CYFYNGEDIG reported net assets of £83.87K for 2025. That compares with £43.93K in 2024, a change of 90.92%.
What total assets did WERN MILL CYFYNGEDIG report in 2025?
WERN MILL CYFYNGEDIG reported total assets of £590.54K for 2025. That compares with £585.31K in 2024, a change of 0.89%.
What total liabilities did WERN MILL CYFYNGEDIG report in 2025?
WERN MILL CYFYNGEDIG reported total liabilities of £-353.31K for 2025. That compares with £-401.11K in 2024, a change of 11.92%.
How many people does WERN MILL CYFYNGEDIG employ?
WERN MILL CYFYNGEDIG reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have WERN MILL CYFYNGEDIG financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, WERN MILL CYFYNGEDIG's net assets rose by 4326%, total assets rose by 4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 565% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.90K to £83.87K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of WERN MILL CYFYNGEDIG financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.