Active

WESSEX GLYNDEBOURNE ASSOCIATION Financials

Company number
06459686Copy
Copy
Registered office
38 Marston Gate, Winchester, Hampshire SO23 7DS
Incorporated
21/12/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£9.21K2025
22.05%vs 2024

2024: £7.55K

Total Assets

£12.99K2025
-16.24%vs 2024

2024: £15.50K

Total Liabilities

£3.78K2025
-52.55%vs 2024

2024: £7.96K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, WESSEX GLYNDEBOURNE ASSOCIATION reported net assets of £9.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.99K and total liabilities of £3.78K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £7.96K in 2024 to £3.78K in 2025 (-52.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£9.21K2025
22.05%from £7.55K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WESSEX GLYNDEBOURNE ASSOCIATION's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
70.93%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
29.07%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WESSEX GLYNDEBOURNE ASSOCIATION by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£4.56K5.49K7.55K9.21K
Total Assets£8.25K–15.50K12.99K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£3.69K–7.96K3.78K
Employees0766

WESSEX GLYNDEBOURNE ASSOCIATION financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WESSEX GLYNDEBOURNE ASSOCIATION covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WESSEX GLYNDEBOURNE ASSOCIATION reported net assets of £9.21K for 2025. That compares with £7.55K in 2024, a change of 22.05%.

WESSEX GLYNDEBOURNE ASSOCIATION reported total assets of £12.99K for 2025. That compares with £15.50K in 2024, a change of -16.24%.

WESSEX GLYNDEBOURNE ASSOCIATION reported total liabilities of £3.78K for 2025. That compares with £7.96K in 2024, a change of -52.55%.

WESSEX GLYNDEBOURNE ASSOCIATION reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.