WEST & SENIOR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00508673CopyCopy
- Industry
- Manufacture of paints varnishes and similar coatings mastics and sealants (20.30/1 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Milltown Street, Radcliffe, Manchester, Greater Manchester M26 1WE
- Incorporated
- 09/06/1952
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.12M
Total Assets
2024: £7.37M
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.48M
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.25M
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, WEST & SENIOR LIMITED reported net assets of £4.09M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.45M, cash in bank of £2.24M and total liabilities of £2.37M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £7.37M in 2024 to £6.45M in 2025 (-12.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WEST & SENIOR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-98.3%
58 in 2023 to 1 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for WEST & SENIOR LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WEST & SENIOR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 63.33%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 36.67%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 94.52%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 34.66%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WEST & SENIOR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.93M | 4.11M | 4.29M | 4.12M | 4.09M |
| Total Assets£ | 7.55M | 8.47M | 7.55M | 7.37M | 6.45M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.00M | 2.29M | 2.47M | 2.48M | 2.24M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.62M | 4.36M | 3.25M | 3.25M | 2.37M |
| Employees | 59 | 58 | 58 | 1 | 1 |
WEST & SENIOR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WEST & SENIOR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WEST & SENIOR LIMITED reported net assets of £4.09M for 2025. That compares with £4.12M in 2024, a change of -0.82%.
WEST & SENIOR LIMITED reported total assets of £6.45M for 2025. That compares with £7.37M in 2024, a change of -12.46%.
WEST & SENIOR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.24M for 2025. That compares with £2.48M in 2024, a change of -9.95%.
WEST & SENIOR LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WEST & SENIOR LIMITED's net assets fell by 4.8%, cash in bank fell by 9.3%, total assets fell by 14.5% and total liabilities fell by 27.3%. Net assets contracted at 2.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.29M to £4.09M. Reported headcount went from 58 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-57).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.