WEST COAST INDOOR KARTING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04627086CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Solway Trading Estate, Maryport, Cumbria CA15 8NF
- Incorporated
- 02/01/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £86.04K
Total Assets
2024: £119.11K
Total Liabilities
2024: £33.07K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, WEST COAST INDOOR KARTING LIMITED reported net assets of £110.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £163.24K and total liabilities of £52.83K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £119.11K in 2024 to £163.24K in 2025 (37.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WEST COAST INDOOR KARTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+34.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+23.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+81.8%
£60.74K in 2023 to £110.41K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for WEST COAST INDOOR KARTING LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WEST COAST INDOOR KARTING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.64%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.36%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WEST COAST INDOOR KARTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.44K | 27.68K | 60.74K | 86.04K | 110.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 52.52K | 95.81K | 107.77K | 119.11K | 163.24K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 51.08K | 68.13K | 47.04K | 33.07K | 52.83K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
WEST COAST INDOOR KARTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WEST COAST INDOOR KARTING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WEST COAST INDOOR KARTING LIMITED reported net assets of £110.41K for 2025. That compares with £86.04K in 2024, a change of 28.33%.
WEST COAST INDOOR KARTING LIMITED reported total assets of £163.24K for 2025. That compares with £119.11K in 2024, a change of 37.05%.
WEST COAST INDOOR KARTING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £52.83K for 2025. That compares with £33.07K in 2024, a change of 59.74%.
WEST COAST INDOOR KARTING LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WEST COAST INDOOR KARTING LIMITED's net assets rose by 81.8%, total assets rose by 51.5%, total liabilities rose by 12.3% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 34.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £60.74K to £110.41K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.