Active

WEST COAST MARINE (PWLLHELI) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05695542Copy
Copy
Registered office
4 Chestnut Court, Parc Menai, Bangor LL57 4FH
Incorporated
02/02/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.

Net Assets

£171.65K2026
-7.05%vs 2025

2025: £184.67K

Total Assets

£294.73K2026
-6.37%vs 2025

2025: £314.79K

Total Liabilities

£130.12K2025
69.61%vs 2024

2024: £76.72K

Employees

52026
+1vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, WEST COAST MARINE (PWLLHELI) LIMITED reported net assets of £171.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £294.73K and total liabilities of £130.12K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £76.72K in 2024 to £130.12K in 2025 (69.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£171.65K2026
-7.05%from £184.67K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures WEST COAST MARINE (PWLLHELI) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£95.91K2024£171.65K2026
+79%vs 2024

+33.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£172.63K2024£294.73K2026
+70.7%vs 2024

+30.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202452026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+79%

£95.91K in 2024 to £171.65K in 2026

Every measure that changed in WEST COAST MARINE (PWLLHELI) LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WEST COAST MARINE (PWLLHELI) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
58.24%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
41.34%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WEST COAST MARINE (PWLLHELI) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2023202420252026
Net Assets£113.60K95.91K184.67K171.65K
Total Assets£227.24K172.63K314.79K294.73K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£113.64K76.72K130.12K–
Employees5545

WEST COAST MARINE (PWLLHELI) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WEST COAST MARINE (PWLLHELI) LIMITED covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

WEST COAST MARINE (PWLLHELI) LIMITED reported net assets of £171.65K for 2026. That compares with £184.67K in 2025, a change of -7.05%.

WEST COAST MARINE (PWLLHELI) LIMITED reported total assets of £294.73K for 2026. That compares with £314.79K in 2025, a change of -6.37%.

WEST COAST MARINE (PWLLHELI) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £130.12K for 2025. That compares with £76.72K in 2024, a change of 69.61%.

WEST COAST MARINE (PWLLHELI) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, WEST COAST MARINE (PWLLHELI) LIMITED's net assets rose by 79%, total assets rose by 70.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 33.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £95.91K to £171.65K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 5 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.